Inderkum Athletes playing at a 4 year College or University

Thank you to all our alumni athletes – they laid the foundation for our current athletes to stand on. 

If you know of any alum currently competing or has competed in a 4-year collegiate sport, please email Suzanne Baker at [email protected].

2020

Nicholas Diez (Football) – Pacific University (Oregon)

IHS logo and IHS Alumni Nicholas Diez

2019

Brandon Knott (Football) – Sac State

Celeste Salas (Softball) – Dominican

Isaiah Ward (Football) – Dixie State

Jacob Westberg (Golf) – UC Davis

Nailah Dillard (Basketball) – Texas Tech/Nebraska

2019 Inderkum High School Alum Athletes

2018

Davion Ross (Football) – Sac State

Leevi Lafaele (Football) – University of Wyoming

Desire Neal (Volleyball) – Dillard University

Haley Carlton (Softball) – Occidental College

Isaah Crocker (Football) – Oregon University

Monique Peterson (Golf) – Eastern Illinois University

Preston Doyle (Football) – Willamette University

Shauna Jackson (Basketball) – Sonoma State 

Taylor McGee (Volleyball) – Xavier University of Louisiana

NUSD Collegiate Athletes Year 2018

2017

Ryan Gatoloai-Faupula (Football) – University of Wyoming 

Michael Charbonneau (Cross Country) – UC Santa Cruz

Mateo Ramirez (Cross Country) – UC Santa Cruz

Victor Jones (Football) – University of Wyoming

Leah Richardson (Basketball) – William Jessup 

TraJon Cotton (Football) – Oregon St. / University of Montana

Josh Falo (Football) – USC

NUSD Collegiate Athletes Year 2017

2009

Vince Mayle (Football) – Washington State/Cleveland Browns/Dallas Cowboys/Baltimore Ravens/LA Chargers/Toronto Argonauts

IHS logo and action shot of IHS Alumni Vince Mayle

Former Collegiate Athletes

2016

Amelia Hicks (Golf) – Sac State

Kaliya Griffin (Basketball) – Tennessee State 

Will Roberts (Football) – Massachusetts Institute of Technology 

2015

NJ Falo (Football) – Colorado 

Isaiah Nunez (Baseball) – CSU Northridge

Duante Freeman (Baseball) – MidAmerica Nazarene University

2014

CJ Spencer (Football) – UC Davis 

2013

Danielle McCArthy (Soccer) – Menlo College

2012

Leona Lafaele (Softball) – Alabama 

Rianna Byrd (Basketball) – San Jose State

Megan Santo Domingo (Golf) – Holy Names University 

2011

Kareem Ransom (Basketball) – Benedict College

Nate Falo (Football) – San Jose State

2010

Elena Arroyo (Golf) – University of Texas Rio Grande Valley

2009

Bobby Ward (Basketball) – Langston University

Eric Pinkins (Football) – San Diego State/Seattle Seahawks/New York Giants/Dallas Cowboys

Jessica Thweat (Softball) – UC Davis

Julian Scott (Basketball) – Adams State/Overseas

2008

Ashley Harrison (Track) – ARC/University of North Texas

Greg Grimes (Football) – Boise State

Tyler Monroe (Basketball) – Azusa Pacific/Overseas