School Bus Route Schedule

Please make sure you click on the school to view bus schedule

November 18-19 NP3 School Bus Schedule
Times are subject to change
Pick-Up NP3 Route #11 (Vincent) Drop-off
6:45 N Breezy Meadow Dr @ Juneberry 3:40
6:49 North Natomas Park on N Bend Dr 3:35
6:53 Crest Dr @ Danbrook Dr 3:30
6:58 Heron Park on New Hampshire Way 3:25
7:02 Burberry Park @ Mabry Dr 3:20
7:08 Cliff House Way @ E. Commerce Way Route 12
7:12 Kokomo Park Route 12
7:20 NP3 Middle/High
AM NP3 Route #12 (Maggie) PM
6:55 American Lakes on Brewerton 3:53
7:00 Bannon Creek ES on Bannon Creek Route 13
7:04 Jefferson El. on Lemitar Way Route 13
7:08 San Juan Rd @ Soda Way at Cut-out 3:44
7:13 Linden Park on Endeavor Way 3:37
n/a NP3 Elementary 3:32
 Route 11 Cliff House Way @ E. Commerce Way 3:25
Route 11 Kokomo Park 3:19
7:20 NP3 Middle/High
AM NP3 Route #13 (Marcy) PM
6:50 Oak Harbour Dr @ Gateway Oaks Dr 3:44
6:53 Weald Way @ Gateway Oaks Dr 3:39
6:58 Two Rivers Elem. on Two Rivers Dr 3:35
7:03 River View Park 3:30
7:07 Red Tail Hawk Park on Orcutt Cir 3:25
7:11 Witter Ranch Elem. on Stemmler Dr 3:21
 Route 12 Jefferson 3:54
Route 12 Bannon Creek 3:49
7:20 NP3 Middle/High
Leroy Greene Academy Bus Schedule 18-19
Times subject to change
AM LGA Route 14 PM
6:40 Burberry Community Park on Mabry Dr 4:20
6:45 Wild Rose Park on Kankakee Dr 4:16
6:52 Westlake Com. Park by Club Westlake Pool 4:08
6:56 Swanson’s Hawk Park 3:59
7:00 Quail Park on Bonfair Ave 4:04
7:05 Witter Ranch Park on Saintsbury Dr 3:53
7:09 Red Tail Hawk Park on Orcutt Cir 3:48
7:11 Buchman Cir @ Karista Ave 3:44
7:16 San Juan Rd @ Soda Way 3:40
7:21 Jefferson Elem. on Lemitar Way 3:35
7:26 Bannon Creek El. on Bannon Creek Dr Route 15P
7:38 LGA
Pick-Up LGA Route 15 Drop-off
6:45 Crest @ Danbrook SE 3:57
6:50 North Natomas Park on N. Bend Dr 4:02
6:58 Linden Park on Endeavor 3:51
7:08 Gateways Middle School n/a
7:16 Ashley Way @ Pebblewood Dr 3:44
7:21 American Lakes on Brewerton 3:41
7:26 Waterwheel Dr @ Mossy Bank Dr 3:37
Route 14A Bannon Creek Elem. 3:31
7:36 LGA
Effective 09-17-18 18-19 Natomas Middle Bus Schedule
Times are subject to change
AM Route Pick-Up PM Route Drop-off
16 7:37 American Lakes El. on Brewerton 20 4:03
14 7:26 Bannon Creek Elementary 19 3:50
12 7:49 N Breezy Meadows @ Juneberry Dr 20 3:41
14 7:52 Buchman @ Karista 18 3:42
12 8:01 Crest Dr @ Danbrook 20 3:31
11 7:45 Egret Park on Westlake Pky 17 3:35
14 7:21 Jefferson Elem. on Lemitar 19 3:45
14 7:40 Leroy Greene Bus Zone on Soaring Hawk 18 3:55
16 7:54 Linden Park on Endeavor Way 19 3:34
12 7:56 North Natomas Park on N. Bend Dr 20 3:36
16 7:20 Oak Harbour @ Gateway Oaks Dr 18 4:04
11 8:00 Quail Park on Cholchester Ave 17 3:49
15 7:50 Red Tail Hawk Park on Myotis Dr 17 3:58
14 7:57 River View Park 18 3:47
16 7:45 San Juan Rd @ Soda Way RT 19 3:41
11 7:55 Swainson’s Hawk Park 17 3:44
16 7:58 Tuscaro Apts 2nd RT 19 4:03
16 7:30 Waterwheel Dr @ Mossy Bank Dr 18 4:11
16 7:25 Weald Way @ Gateway Oaks Dr 18 4:02
11 7:50 Westlake Community Park 17 3:39
15 7:55 Witter Ranch Park on Saintsbury Dr 18 3:34
15 8:05 4200 E. Commerce 17 4:04