School Bus Route Schedule

 

19-20 NP3 School Bus Schedule
Times are subject to change
Pick-Up NP3 Route #61 Drop-off
6:45 N Breezy Meadow Dr @ Juneberry 3:45
6:49 North Natomas Park on N Bend Dr 3:40
6:53 Crest Dr @ Danbrook Dr Route 64
6:58 Heron Park on New Hampshire Way 3:30
7:02 Burberry Park on Mabry Dr 3:25
7:08 Cliff House Way @ E. Commerce Way Route 62
7:12 Kokomo Park Route 62
7:20 NP3 Middle/High
AM NP3 Route #62 PM
6:45 American Lakes on Brewerton 3:51
6:50 Bannon Creek ES on Bannon Creek Route 63
6:54 Jefferson El. on Lemitar Way Route 63
6:58 San Juan Rd @ Soda Way (Oakboork Park) 3:43
7:08 Linden Park on Endeavor Way 3:37
7:12 NP3 Elementary on side street Route 64
Route 61 Cliff House Way @ E. Commerce Way 3:26
Route 61 Kokomo Park 3:22
7:20 NP3 Middle/High
AM NP3 Route #63 PM
6:55 Oak Harbour Dr @ Gateway Oaks Dr 3:44
6:58 Weald Way @ Gateway Oaks Dr 3:39
7:03 Two Rivers Elem. on Two Rivers Dr 3:35
7:10 River View Park 3:30
7:14 Red Tail Hawk Park on Orcutt Cir Route 64
7:18 Witter Ranch School on Stemmler 3:21
Route 62 Jefferson 3:54
Route 62 Bannon Creek 3:49
7:25 NP3 Middle/High
4th overflow bus ROUTE 64P afterschool only
Rte 62 NP3 Elementary on side street 3:18
Rte 61 Crest Dr @ Danbrook Dr 3:33
Rte 63 Red Tail Hawk Park on Orcutt Cir 3:48

Leroy Greene Academy Bus Schedule 19-20
Times subject to change
LGA Route 65 PM Minimum Day
6:33 Burberry Community Park on Mabry Dr 4:20 2:45
6:43 Wild Rose Park on Kankakee Dr 4:16 2:41
6:54 Westlake Com. Park by Club Westlake Pool 4:08 2:33
7:00 Swainson’s Hawk Park 3:59 2:24
7:05 Quail Park on Bonfair Ave 4:04 2:29
7:11 Witter Ranch Park on Saintsbury Dr 3:53 2:18
7:16 Red Tail Hawk Park on Orcutt Cir 3:48 2:13
7:19 Buchman Cir @ Karista Ave 3:44 2:09
7:24 San Juan Rd @ Soda Way (Oakbrook Park) 3:40 2:05
7:31 Jefferson Elem. on Lemitar Way 3:35 x
7:42 LGA 3:24 1:53
LGA Route 66 Drop-off Minimum Day
6:45 Crest @ Danbrook SE 3:57 2:27
6:50 North Natomas Park on N. Bend Dr 4:02 2:32
6:56 Linden Park on Endeavor 3:51 2:21
7:06 Ashley Way @ Pebblewood Dr 3:44 2:14
7:11 American Lakes on Brewerton 3:41 2:11
7:16 Waterwheel Dr @ Mossy Bank Dr 3:37 2:07
7:21 Bannon Creek Elem. 3:31 x
7:35 LGA 3:24 1:53
LGA Route 67 PM Minimum Day
Bannon Creek Elem. x 2:05
Jefferson Elem. on Lemitar Way x 2:10

19-20 Natomas Middle Bus Schedule
Times are subject to change
NMS Route 71
7:42 Leroy Greene Academy on Soaring Hawk Ln Route 72p
7:51 River View Park 3:44
7:55 Buchman Cir @ Karista Ave 3:40
8:02 Linden Park on Endeavor Way 3:34
8:07 4200 E Commerce 3:51
Route 72a Tuscaro Apts on Truxel Rd RT Stop 3:58
8:15 NMS
NMS Route 72
7:14 Weald @ Gateway Oaks Dr 3:41
7:18 Oak Harbour @ Gateway Oaks Dr 3:44
7:22 Bannon Creek Dr Sky’s Dog Park 3:50
7:29 Waterwheel Dr @ Mossy Bank Dr 3:54
7:37 American Lakes ES on Brewerton 3:59
7:42 San Juan @ Soda Way (Oakbrook Park) 4:05
7:47 Jefferson School Park on Cloudview Dr 4:10
7:57 Tuscaro Apts 2nd RT stop Route 71a
Route 71a Leroy Greene Academy on W River 3:37
8:12 NMS
NMS Route 73
7:38 Red Tail Hawk Park on Orcutt Cit 3:44
7:43 Witter Ranch Park on Saintsburry Dr 3:39
7:50 Swainson’s Hawk Park on Lentini 3:51
7:55 Quail Park on Colchester Ave 3:33
8:10 NMS
NMS Route 74
7:33 Egret Park 3:56
7:38 Westlake Community Park 3:51
7:52 N Breezy Meadow Dr @ Juneberry Dr 3:41
7:57 N Natomas Park on N. Bend Dr 3:36
8:03 Crest DR @ Danbrook Dr SE 3:31
8:14 NMS