Ed Center Directory

To view the District Org Chart, go here.

Superintendent’s Office

Chris Evans

Superintendent – Chris Evans

Name Phone Number
Executive Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent – Christina Huth 567-5401
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent – Dolly McClellan 567-5401
Administrative Secretary – Lynn Carli 567-5401

Communications and Constituent & Customer Services

Jim Sanders

Director of Communications –
Jim Sanders

Heidi Lattuada

Director of Constituent & Customer Services –
Heidi Lattuada

Name Phone Number
Communications 561-5253
Constituent and Customer Services 561-5253

Business and Administrative Services

Bill Young

Deputy Superintendent – William C. Young

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Brenda Monson 567-5457
Director of Budget and Accounting – Vina Guzman 567-5479
Director of Budget and Accounting – VACANT 567-5482
Office Specialist III – Shawna Brown 567-5482
Accounting and Budget Analyst – Elaine Light 561-5274
Accounting and Budget Analyst – Sherry Duschka 567-5485
Accounting Technician III – Linda Torres 561-5278
Accounting Technician I (A-L) – La Sandra Elliott 567-5480
Accounting Technician I (M-Z) – Kelly Cochrane 567-5483
Accounting Technician I (Facilities) – Shawna Fadden 567-5460
Purchasing/Warehouse Coordinator – Tracy Cole 567-5489
Payroll/Benefits Technician (A-G) – Laura Westlake 567-5487
Payroll/Benefits Technician (H-N) – Katherine Piper 561-5204
Payroll/Benefits Technician (O-Z) – Charlene Cottam 567-5486

Human Resources

Doug Orr

Associate Superintendent – Doug Orr

Angela Herrera

Assistant Superintendent – Angela Herrera

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Carley Borrelli 567-5444
Director of Human Resources – Kamaljit Pannu 567-5469
Administrative Secretary- Danielle Williamson 567-5469
HR Technician II – Tami DeMeyer 567-5443
HR Technician I – Linda Benuto 561-5299
HR Technician II – Megan Kelley 567-5447

Facilities and Strategic Planning

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Jennifer Mellor 567-5468
Director of Planning and Construction – Paul Anderson 567-5468
Environmental Support Manager – Lori Lewis 567-5466

Nutrition Services and Warehousing

Julie Dorman

Executive Director of Support Services – Julie Dorman

Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – Megan Reese 567-5472
Nutrition Services Director – Vince Caguin 567-5472
Coordinator of Nutrition Services and Warehouse – Rylee Welly 567-5472
Office Specialist III – Kamani Devi 567-5473
Office Specialist III – Jennifer Orosco 567-5252
Warehouse Specialist II – Craigan Stribble 567-5490
Warehouse Specialist I – Markus Benjamin 567-5490

Maintenance, Operations and Transportation

Dorman

Executive Director of Support Services – Julie Dorman

NAME PHONE NUMBER
Administrative Secretary – Jenean Layne 567-5477
Supervisor of Maintenance & Grounds – John Tomasello 561-5280
Coordinator of Maintenance & Operation – Mark Storace 561-5280
Office Specialist III – Angel Wills 561-5265
Coordinator of Transportation – Joyce Glenn 567-5492
Dispatcher/Bus Driver – VACANT 567-5493
Trip Coordinator/Bus Driver – Leo Morales 567-5494
Emergency – Missing Student 567-5497

Student Services and Safety

Cecil Duke

Assistant Superintendent – Cecil Q. Duke

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Lori Yates 561-5203
NUSD staff -- michele hamilton

Director of Student Services & Safety – Michele Hamilton

Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – Damia Spooner 567-5243
Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – Celeste Garden 567-5428
Translator – Evelyn Martinez 567-5432
English Learner Program Technician – Alma Weekly 561-5415

School Leadership and Support

NUSD staff - heather garcia cropped 5

Associate Superintendent – Heather Garcia

Keven MacDonald

Assistant Superintendent – Keven MacDonald

nusd staff - kristen coates 2

Assistant Superintendent – Kristen Coates

Lauren odell use this1

Executive Director of Leadership Development and Professional Development – Lauren Odell

Christine Smith

Director of School Leadership & Support – Christine Smith

dave nickerson cropped

Director of School Leadership and Support – Dave Nickerson

nUSD staff -- a.j. johnston

Classified Director (LCAP) – A.J. Giersch

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Janine Trevino 561-5288
Administrative Assistant – Jenn Simpson 567-5430
Carol Williams

Executive Director of Special Education – Carol Williams

earl pavao cropped

Director of Special Education – Earl Pavao

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Tracy Cobb 567-5434
Administrative Secretary – Rosa Rijo 561-5287
Coordinator of Special Education – Lisa Claussen 561-5202
Coordinator of Mental Health & Homeless Education – vacant 567-5289
District’s Nurses Office 567-5718
NAME PHONE NUMBER
Administrative Assistant – Tiffany Davidson 567-5442
Coordinator of School Site Services – Lisset Mijares 567-6556

Research and Data & Information Technology

Joel Rabin

Assistant Superintendent – Joel Rabin

Name Phone Number
Administrative Assistant – Jennifer Arnett 561-5268
Coordinator of Research and Data – Laura Dean 561-5298
Coordinator of Research and Data – Rachelle Cypher 567-5481
Student Information Specialist/Database Analyst – Dawn Mize 561-5271
Student Information System Specialist – Martina Hayes 567-5484
Testing Coordinator – Mandilee Comstock 567-5463

Technology

Barbara Schiffner

Director of Information Technology – Barbara Schiffner

Name Phone Number
Administrative Secretary – Michelle Jett 567-5459
Senior Systems Engineer – Matt Wheat
Systems Engineer – David Birchell
IT Specialist III – John Erickson
IT Specialist III – Karen Whitlock
IT Specialist III – Xiage “CJ” Moua
IT Specialist III – Prentice Askew
IT Specialist III – Joseph Duffney
IT Specialist III – Edson Guillen