Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Labor Day – No School

3

Early Engineers: kinder 2:15-3:25, 1-6 grades 2:35-3:45

4

6th Grade Football Practice

Chess Academy

Back to School Night

5

6th Grade Volleyball Practice

Firefly Art

6

HoneyCode Coding Class

7
8
9

Young Rembrandts Art Program

Discovering Dance

10

Early Engineers: kinder 2:15-3:25, 1-6 grades 2:35-3:45

Heron Choir: 2nd-4th grades 2:30-3:30, 5th-8th grades 3:35-4:35

DC/NYC Parent Meeting: Mrs. Gorski’s Class: Room D-9

11

4th/5th Volleyball & Flag Football Practice

6th Grade Football Practice

Chess Academy

12

Firefly Art

Middle School Volleyball & Flag Football Tryouts Round #2

6th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game: Bannon Creek v. Heron

13

HoneyCode Coding Class

14
15
16

6th Grade Volleyball Practice

Young Rembrandts Art Program

Discovering Dance

17

Minimum Day: TK/K 12:48, 1st-8th 1:05

Early Release Minimum Day

Early Engineers: kinder 2:15-3:25, 1-6 grades 2:35-3:45

18

6th Grade Flag Football Practice

Chess Academy

4th/5th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game(4th grade plays first at 3:00): Bannon Creek at Heron

19

Firefly Art

6th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game: Heron at Paso Verde

20

4th & 5th Volleyball Practice

HoneyCode Coding Class

21
22
23

Young Rembrandts Art Program

Discovering Dance

4th/5th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Bye

24

Early Engineers: kinder 2:15-3:25, 1-6 grades 2:35-3:45

Heron Choir: 2nd-4th grades 2:30-3:30, 5th-8th grades 3:35-4:35

6th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Bye

25

Chess Academy

4th/5th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game(4th grade plays first at 3:00):American Lakes v. Heron

26

Firefly Art

6th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game: Leroy Greene Academy v. Heron

Middle School Volleyball & Flag Football Game: Leroy Greene Academy v. Heron

27

HoneyCode Coding Class

School Dance 5:00-6:30 5th/6th grades and 7:00-8:30 7th/8th grades

28
29
30

Young Rembrandts Art Program

Discovering Dance

4th/5th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game(4th grade plays first at 3:00):Heron at Paso Verde School

1

Early Engineers: kinder 2:15-3:25, 1-6 grades 2:35-3:45

Heron Choir: 2nd-4th grades 2:30-3:30, 5th-8th grades 3:35-4:35

6th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game: American Lakes v. Heron

2

Chess Academy

4th/5th Grade Volleyball & Flag Football Game(4th grade plays first at 3:00):Witter Ranch v. Heron

Family Science Night

3

Firefly Art

6th Grade Flag Football Game: Heron at Natomas Middle School

6th Grade Volleyball Game: Heron v. American Lakes played at Natomas Middle School

4

Principal’s Coffee Chat

HoneyCode Coding Class

5
+ Export Month's Events