Heron School Staff List

Amy Whitten, Principal
[email protected]

Mandeep Biring, Assistant Principal
[email protected]

Kerry House, School Secretary III
[email protected]

Michelle Cooksey, School Secretary II
[email protected]

Christina Hernandez, School Secretary I
[email protected]

Elena Sonesath, Health Assistant
[email protected]

Theresa Gallagher,  Library Media Technician
[email protected]

Renard Leftridge, AM Lead Custodian
[email protected]

Maria Torres, PM Custodian
[email protected]

Reynaldo Fraga, PM Custodian
[email protected]

Marcus Young, Campus Security
[email protected]rg

Dave Ramirez, Athletic Director/Campus Security
[email protected]

Jamie McShane, Playground Assistant
[email protected]

Pinky Caguin, Playground Assistant
[email protected]

 

April Glaves, Food Services
[email protected]

Imelda Haro, Food Services
[email protected]

Ranjani Goundar, Food Services
[email protected]

Lauren Lloyd, Learning Center
[email protected]
Carolina Landin, Learning Center
[email protected]
Avelina Tan, Learning Center
[email protected]
Cindy Mulligan, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Tina Drenth, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Ana Prado, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Ranjeela Prasad, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]

Patrick Robinson, SDC 
[email protected]

Colleen Bousliman, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Namrata Bassi, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]

Tanya Beever, SDC 
[email protected]

Tonya Archie, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Marisa Lau, Instructional Assistant
[email protected].org
Genoveva Hernandez de Sterci, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]

Kristina Wiegel, SDC 6th – 8th grade (Patrick Robinson while Ms. Wiegel is on leave)
[email protected]

Christa Erlank, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Christel Hawameh, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]
Veronika Stewart, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]

 

 

Melissa Huerta, Social Worker
[email protected]
Kaliicye Holloway, Psychology
[email protected]
Mandy Stellmacher, Speech – K – 3rd grade
[email protected]
Mora Mahoney, Speech – 4th – 8th grade
[email protected]
Eva Curtis, Speech and Language Pathologist Asst
[email protected]
Estefani Santana, Behaviorist
[email protected]
Anna Brocker, District Nurse
[email protected]

Debbie Vigil, Physical Education
[email protected]

Keith Millward, Physical Education
[email protected]

Nelson Espinoza, 7th/8th  Physical Education
[email protected]

Cherie Perez, Transitional Kindergarten                               Leslie Vasquez, Instructional Assistant      
[email protected]                                             [email protected]

Georgia Schaaf, Kindergarten                                              Mandy Fong, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]                                           [email protected]

Randy Hodge, Kindergarten                                                 Siria Stevenson, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]                                            [email protected]

Mike Turner, Kindergarten                                                   Sarah Gordon,  Instructional Assistant
[email protected]                                          [email protected]

Melissa Hannigan, Kindergarten                                          Cheri Whitaker, Instructional Assistant
[email protected]                                     [email protected]


Wanda Crader, 1st Grade
[email protected]

Lisa MacMillan, 1st Grade
[email protected]

Andrea Naten, 1st Grade
[email protected]

Calica Eby, 1st Grade
[email protected]


Danielle Glenz-Zeki, 2nd Grade
[email protected] 

Kendra Gorski, 2nd Grade
[email protected]

Pamela Jones, 2nd Grade
[email protected]

Carol Turner, 2nd Grade
[email protected]


Pam Lavell, 3rd Grade
[email protected]

Darcy Pacheco, 3rd Grade
[email protected]

Debbie Schimke, 3rd Grade
[email protected]

Katie Kim, 3rd Grade
[email protected]


Colleen Farris, 4th Grade
[email protected]

Reina Fresquez-Garcia, 4th Grade 
[email protected]

Lori Stolp, 4th Grade
[email protected]

Mark Totey, 4th Grade
[email protected]


Arene Abbott, 5th Grade
[email protected]

Brandon Breckenridge, 5th Grade
[email protected]

Patrick McClurg, 5th Grade
[email protected]

Jasmine Reese, 5th Grade
[email protected]


John Meehan, 6th Grade
[email protected]

Melissa Morse, 6th Grade
[email protected]

Michelle Stellmacher, 6th Grade
[email protected]

Julie Leporiere, 6th Grade
[email protected]

 

 

Patty Molina, Spanish
[email protected]
Charles King, 7th/8th Social Studies/Technology
[email protected]masunified.org
Melinda Lai, 7th Science
[email protected]
Ashley Monroe, 8th Science
[email protected]
Meagan Miller, 7th English Language Arts
[email protected]
Deb Buffleben, 7th/8th English Language Arts
[email protected]
Jessica Murphy, 8th English Language Arts
[email protected]
Stefanie Szabo, 7th Mathematics
[email protected]
Lea Riedel, 8th Mathematics
[email protected]